4-Wall Men's Open Singles
David Chapman, USA David Chapman 18, 17 John Bike 19, 14
Peter McAuley, Ire
Danny Bell, Can John Bike (11), 9, 7
John Bike, USA

4-Wall Men's Open Doubles
Bike/Chapman, USA Bike/Chapman 5, 8 Bike/Chapman 13, 5
Sheridan/Walsh, Ire
Hagen/Komsthoeft, USA Bell/Deckert 11, 11
Bell/Deckert, Can

4-Wall Men's B/C Doubles
Alesi/Goldman, USA Alesi/Goldman Alesi/Goldman 9, 6
Armstron/O'Hare, Ire
Cunningham/Savage, Ire Gawley/Morales default
Gawley/Morales, Can/USA

4-Wall Men's C Singles
Colm Jordan, Ire Colm Jordan Adrian Marrinan (4), 18, 2
Tom Savage, Ire
Shane Dormer, Ire Adrian Marrinan (12), 10, 5
Adrian Marrinan, Ire

4-Wall Men's 23 & Under Singles Round Robin
  1. Lewis Kendell, USA
  2. Joel Hagen, USA
  3. Mike Bargman, Can or James Doyle, Ire
  4. Mike Bargman, Can or James Doyle, Ire
  5. Mike Gustafson, USA

4-Wall Men's Senior 35-plus Singles
Dan Armijo, USA Dan Armijo 19, 14 Dan Armijo 12, 1
Duncan Werbecky, Can
Thomas Maguire, Ire Robbie McCarthy 5, 7
Robbie McCarthy, Ire

4-Wall Men's Senior 35-plus Doubles Round Robin
  1. McGovern/Molloy, Ire
  2. Armito/Cervantes, USA
  3. Jones/Passholt, USA
  4. Maguire/Silcock, Ire

4-Wall Men's Master 40-plus A Singles
Merv Deckert, Can Merv Deckert 18, 17 Merv Deckert 11, 17
Ed August, USA
Peter Service, Can David Steinberg (4), 7, 3
David Steinberg, USA

4-Wall Men's Master 40-plus B Singles
Michael Linnik, USA Michael Linnik 3, 5 Michael Linnik 7, 7
Ger Prendergast, Ire
Brian John, Can Steve Brown 8, 10
Steve Brown, Can

4-Wall Men's Master 40-plus A/B Doubles
Robert/Steinberg, USA Robert/Steinberg 8, 11 Robert/Steinberg 4, 17
Theibert/Kenning, Can
Brennany/Harold Appleby/Fulton (6), 17, 8
Appleby/Fulton, Can

4-Wall Men's Veteran Master 45-plus A Singles
Ali Abdula, USA Ali Abdula 11, 10 Ali Abdula 2, 9
Kit Peterson, Can
Rick Jackiw, Can Gerald Caya 17, 11
Gerald Caya, USA

4-Wall Men's Veteran Master 45-plus B Singles
Steve Grow, USA Steve Grow (5), 14, 6 Steve Grow 7, 13
Ed Werstein, USA
Stan Fromstein, Can Jim Peixoto 16, 11
Jim Peixoto, USA

4-Wall Men's Veteran Master 45-plus A/B Doubles
Carrillo/Fitzwater, USA Carrillo Fitzwater 5, (10), 8 Carrillo/Fitzwater
People/Peters, USA
Campbell/McLean, Ire Friesen/Jackiw 3, 3
Friesen/Jackiw, Can

4-Wall Men's Golden Master 50-plus A Singles
Ernie Virgili, USA Ernie Virgili (9), 18, 3 Ernie Virgili 4, 9
John Blair, USA
Ruben Ramirez, USA Brian Goto 4, 13
Brian Goto, Can

4-Wall Men's Golden Master 50-plus B Singles
Tom Veal, USA Tom Veal 8, (18), 2 Bob Pruden 19, 8
Vic Fabionar, USA
Noel Raftery, Ire Bob Pruden 4, 11
Bob Pruden, Can

4-Wall Men's Golden Master 50-plus A/B Doubles
Barnett/McDowell, USA Barnett/McDowell 4, 4 Barnett/McDowell 17, 8
Goto/Huff, Can
Darcy/Raftery, Ire Blair/Cole 9, 3
Blair/Cole, USA

4-Wall Men's Veteran Golden Master 55-plus A Singles
Neil Manning, USA Neil Manning 19, 16 Neil Manning 17, 11
Bill Flowers, USA
Bill Huff, USA Norm Young 8, 14
Norm Young, USA

4-Wall Men's Veteran Golden Master 55-plus B Singles
Ron Mruss, Can Ron Mruss 1, 4 Ron Mruss 14, 17
Bill Bonbrake, USA
Jay Maxwell, USA David Coulie (9), 5, 2
David Coulie, USA

4-Wall Men's Veteran Golden Master 55-plus Doubles
Banfield/Zamarano, USA Banfield/Zamarano 16, (12), 7 Flowers/Grossenbacker 6, 4
Manning/Ferber, USA
Gilroy/Mruss, Can Flowers/Grossenbacker 10, 9
Flowers/Grossenbacker, USA

4-Wall Men's Super Golden Master 60-plus Singles
Rene Zamorano, USA Rene Zamorano 16, 2 Rene Zamorano 20, 19
Kevin DelGrande, USA
Mick Lally, Ire Sam Eliowitz 9, 7
Sam Eliowitz, USA

4-Wall Men's Super Golden Master 60-plus Doubles
MacDonald/Dunne, USA MacDonald/Dunne 17, 4 MacDonald/Dunne 14, 7
MacDonnell/Wicker, USA
Bike/Buckingham, USA DelGrande/Economides 11, 3
DelGrande/Economides, USA

4-Wall Men's Veteran Super Golden Master 65-plus Singles
Jerry Cronin, USA Jerry Cronin 11, 17 Jerry Cronin 8, 4
Lew Buckingham, USA
Bill Strawn, USA Dave Marcelli 17, 15
Dave Marcelli, USA

4-Wall Men's Veteran Super Golden Master 65-plus Doubles Round Robin
  1. Cronin/Marcelli, USA
  2. Golden/Rott, USA
  3. Brennan/Kennedy, Can/USA
  4. Sleeper/Stravin, USA

4-Wall Men's Diamond Master 70-plus Singles
Bill Heaston, USA Bill Heaston (6), 20, 7 Bill Heaston 14, (20), 8
Bruce Kennedy, USA
Bob Maletich, USA Jim Slavin 7, 11
Jim Slavin, USA

4-Wall Men's Diamond Master 70-plus Doubles
Nedd/Slavin, USA Nedd/Slavin 15, 17 Nedd/Slavin 5, 8
Heaston/Maletich, USA
Chiapetta/Mastrandrea, USA Joiner/Fase 5, 14
Joiner/Fase, USA

4-Wall Men's Veteran Diamond Master 75-plus Singles
Joe Mastrandrea, USA Joe Mastrandrea 14, 17 Joe Mastrandrea 2, 13
Joe Joiner, USA
John Kavanagh, Can Michael Chiappetta 8, 8
Michael Chiappetta, USA

4-Wall Men's Platinum Master 80-plus Singles
. Al Bostrom, USA Al Bostrom
.
. Ed Jackel, USA
.

4-Wall Women's Open Singles
Lisa Fraser, Can Lisa Fraser 11, 0 Anna Engle 14, 20
Lavonah Madden, Can
Yvonne August, USA Anna Engele 12, 14
Anna Engele, USA

4-Wall Women's Open Doubles
Fraser/Gawley, Can Fraser/Gawley 14, 18 Fraser/Gawley 20, (18), 9
Madden/Carey, Can/Ire
Engele/August, USA Martin/Roberts 18, (14), 9
Martin/Roberts, USA

4-Wall Women's B Singles
Robin Faulkner Robin Faulkner 8, 4 Robin Faulkner 9, 14
Meredith Little, USA
Kim Wyley Brigit McCory 13, 9
Brigit McCory, Ire

4-Wall Women's B Doubles
Lindsay/McCory, Ire Lindsay/McCory 12, (20), 8 Lindsay/McCory (15), 19, 8
Alesi/McPherson, USA
Heneghan/Nichoinn, Ire Faulkner/Enns 17, 14
Faulkner/Enns, Ire

4-Wall Women's Senior 35-plus Singles Round Robin
  1. Beth Rowley
  2. Cheryl Werbecky
  3. Roberta Chapman
  4. Alicia Rayers McCoy

4-Wall Women's Senior 35-plus Doubles
Forrester/Dale, USA Forrester/Dale 4, 3 Forrester/Dale 3, 11
Abdulla/Flores, USA
Nichol/O'Toole, Ire Rowley/Chapman 6, 7
Rowley/Chapman, USA

4-Wall Women's Master 40-plus Singles
LeaAnn Martin, USA LeaAnn Martin 1, 2 Liz Nichol 4, 3
Tara Peterson, Can
May O'Reily, Ire Liz Nichol 4, 3
Liz Nichol, Ire

4-Wall Women's Veteran Master 45-plus Singles
Jan Dale, USA Jan Dale 6, 8 Jan Dale (8), 7, 6
Birdie Abdulla, USA
Mavis O'Toole, Ire Debra Forrester 11, 7
Debra Forrester, USA

4-Wall Boys 19 & Under Singles
Kenneth Kane, Ire Kenneth Kane 5, 5 Kenneth Kane 15, (19), 9
Alexander Brock, Can
Bryan Fromstein, Can Tony Healy 2, 4
Tony Healy, Ire

4-Wall Boys 15 & Under Singles
Dessie Keegan, Ire Dessie Keegan 13, 10 Dessie Keegan 14, 2
Emmett Peixoto, USA
Terry Gainfort, Ire William Love 11, 11
William Love, Ire

4-Wall Boys 13 & Under Singles
Leroy Stevens, USA Leroy Stevens 13, 4 Leroy Stevens 2, 1
Nicholas Higgins, Can
Eric Hillgren, USA Bryan Tewes 16, 14
Bryan Tewes, USA

4-Wall Girls 17 & Under Singles
Julie Long, Ire Julie Long 9, 9 Julie Long 20, (18), 6
Claire Heneghan, Ire
Emily McPherson, USA Sibeal McKenna 11, (11), 1
Sibeal McKenna, Ire

4-Wall Girls 15 & Under Singles
Lydia Doolan, Ire Lydia Doolan 2, 2 Lydia Doolan 6, 13
Jackie Doyle, Ire
Jill Gawley, Can Lynn Alesi 8, 2
Lynn Alesi, USA

4-Wall Girls 13 & Under Singles
Linda Dawson, USA Linda Dawson 2, 12 Courtney Peixoto 11, 10
Grainne Brennan, Ire
Sarah Wolfe, USA Courtney Peixoto 7, 6
Courtney Peixoto, USA

4-Wall Coed 11 & Under Singles
Jim Dawson, USA Jim Dawson 2, 5 Jim Dawson 1, 7
Donny Little, USA
Mike Walsh, Can Wayne Ayres 18, 14
Wayne Ayres, Can

1-Wall Men's Open Singles
Edvardo Maisonette, USA Edvardo Maisonette 8, (11), 2 Dave Rojas 15, (9), 7
Anthony Roberts, USA
Lewis Kendall, USA Dave Rojas (15), 16, 3
Dave Rojas, USA

1-Wall Men's Open Doubles
Roberts/Rojas, USA Roberts/Rojas (default) Roberts/Rojas
Eisenberg/Kraft, USA
Apuzzi/Sala, USA Maisonette/Williams (8), 10, 0
Maisonette/Williams, USA

1-Wall Men's C Doubles
Sadalge/Zitser, USA Sadalge/Zitser Sadalge/Zitser
Dicks/Rees, Wales
Halstead/Hughes, Eng Davies/Ashley
Davies/Ashley, Wales

1-Wall Women's Open Singles
Sydell Smith, USA Sydell Smith 17, 14 Sydell Smith
Dori Ten, USA
Karen McConney, USA Barbara Canton (16), 14, 10
Barbara Canton, USA

1-Wall Women's Open Doubles Round Robin
  1. Smith/McConney, USA
  2. Canton/Ten, USA
  3. Stringfield/Werbecky, USA/Can
  4. Munoz/Wescott, USA

1-Wall Boys 19 & Under Singles
Cesar Sala, USA Cesar Sala 3, 8 Cesar Sala 15, 0
Steven Lee, Can
Misha Zitzer, USA Jay Sprenger (10), 11, 5
Jay Sprenger, USA

1-Wall Boys 17 & Under Singles
Keith Vassall, USA Keith Vassal 5, 9 Keith Vassal 8, 15
Shane Vigen, Can
Alex Mints, USA Sandesh Sadalge 11, 1
Sandesh Sadalge, USA

1-Wall Boys 15 & Under Singles
Clayton Nagy, Can Clayton Nagy 9, 15 Lee Esau 6, 17
Garret Reynolds, Can
Ross Wood, Can Lee Esau 13, 18
Lee Esau, Can

1-Wall Boys 13 & Under Singles
Eric Hillgren, USA Eric Hillgren 6, 19 Bryan Tewes (9), 16, 10
Martin Walsh, Can
Andrew Hansford, Can Bryan Tewes 12, 15
Bryan Tewes, USA

1-Wall Girls 19 & Under Singles Round Robin
  1. Fiona McKenna, Ire
  2. Katee Wolfe, USA
  3. Ethna Mee, Ire
  4. Taryn Hedstrom

1-Wall Girls 13, 15, 17 & Under Singles
Regina Munoz, USA Regina Munoz 7,2 6 Regina Munoz (15), 19, 6
Jackie Doyle, Ire
Sinead Gannon, Ire Carol Wescott 4, 7
Carol Wescott, USA

1-Wall Coed 11 & Under Singles
Jim Dawson, USA Jim Dawson 0, 7 Jim Dawson 3, 3
Bowler, USA
Jesse Deckert, Can B.J. Chahal 7, (17), 0
B.J. Chahal, Can



Copyright © 1996-2008 John Nicholson. All rights reserved.
The downloading of logos and graphics from this website for commercial purposes or use on other websites is not permitted without prior written consent of John Nicholson. Logos and graphics may not be reproduced in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, without express written permission of John Nicholson.